LC male to SC female Adapter Fiber Optical Products LC Male to SC Female Optical fiber Hybrid

Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: WLK
Fiber Optic Telecommunications: FTTH
High speed transmission systems: CATV & CCTV
Hybrid Adapter: Single mode & Multimode
ROHS,CE,FCC: UL-rated plastic housing
Fiber optic sensing: WLK

inquiry

basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:0.4 USDProduction Capacity:10000PCS/DAY
Trade Term:FOB,EXWPacking:BLISTER CARD
Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, WUDelivery Date:1-3DAYS
Min. Order:1000 Piece/Pieces
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

Features:
---Low insertion and back reflection loss, high precision alignment
---Telcordia, TIA/EIA compliance
---Compact design, Plastic housing
---Good changeability and repeatability
---Simplex, Duplex 

  

CATVMetroTest Equipment
Active dvice terminationLocal Area Networks(LANs)Premise installations
Telecommunication networksData Processing networksWide Area Networks(WANs)
Namefiber optic adaptor

1. Connector Type: LC simplex adaptor, RoHS compliant , 100% Optical Test

2. S: Simplex   D:Duplex

3. Structure:Square Separate/Square Seamless/D type

5. Sleeve: Zirconia, Bronze

6. Polishing Grade: PC(SM with blue color), APC(SM with green color,MM with beige)

7. Fiber type: SM(9/125um), MM(62.5/12um).

 


Category: fiber optic adapter/fiber optic connector