Hybrid adapter Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Adapters or Coupler

Model: WLK-FOA6
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: WLK

inquiry

basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:0.1 USDProduction Capacity:10000PCS/DAY
Trade Term:FOBPacking:BLISTER CARD
Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, WUDelivery Date:1-3DAYS
Min. Order:1000 Piece/Pieces
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

Fiber Optic adapter ordering guide:


Adapter type

FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, D4 and hybrid: FC-SC, FC-ST, SC-ST, SC-LC, LC-ST,SC-SC, LC-LC, E2000-FC, E2000-SC

Mode type

Singlemode, Multimode or APC

Fiber count

Simplex,Duplex or Four cores

Sleeve

Ceramic/Zirconia sleeve,made in China or Japan

Housing color

Standard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color, with or without flange available

Packing

Normally polybag+carton box, can be customized


Description & technical parameter of Fiber Optic Adapter:

 


SPECIFICATIONS


Single mode           Multimode

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB               <0.2dB

Plug and unplug force(g/f)

200-600         

Durability

plug and unplug 1000times

Operating Temperature

-40 to +75             -40 to +75


Category: fiber optic adapter/fiber optic connector